Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

599 officers selected for promotion

Apr. 18, 2014 - 01:21PM   |  
  • Filed Under

The Air Force has selected 599 officers for promotion to major, lieutenant colonel and colonel.

In an April 18 release, the Air Force Personnel Center said it has selected 390 officers to be promoted to colonel, 78 to become lieutenant colonels, and 131 to become majors. The selectees come from the Line of the Air Force, Nurse Corps and chaplains.

The boards considered 4,017 lieutenant colonels, 388 majors and 194 captains for promotion, resulting in selection rates of 9.7 percent, 20.1 percent and 67.5 percent, respectively.

The list of selectees follows:

Line of the Air Force colonels

Aalborg, John T. Jr.

Adams, Terrence A.

Albrecht, Timothy W.

Altizer, Clifford G.

Amrhein, Christopher R.

Anderson, Bret D.

Anderson, James G.

Anderson, Michael P.

Angelo, Thomas P.

Annaballi, Ronjon

Armstrong, Brian S.

Ashworth, William B.

Atkins, Matthew D.

Bailey, Timothy D.

Baker, Jarvis R.

Barnett, Thomas E.

Barrera, Mark A.

Barrett, Shane A.

Bass, Curtis R.

Baumann, Brian Marc

Beach, Michael J.

Beaumont, W. B.

Bell, Kenyon K.

Bell, William S.

Benivegna, Matthew P.

Bennett, Christopher L.

Bennett, Earl R. Jr.

Bennington, Sheri G.

Benson, Joseph T.

Berry, Jon F.

Biorn, Michael D.

Bischoff, Arno J.

Bissonnette, David M.

Blackwell, Heather W.

Bland, Jonathan N.

Blomme, Mark E.

Bock, Jason J.

Bodine, Harlie J.

Boenisch, Jeremy S.

Bohenek, Brian J.

Boldenow, Justin W.

Bonetti, Peter M.

Boswell, Randy L.

Bowman, William D.

Brady, Shawn P.

Bridges, Bradley E.

Brooks, Stephen R.

Brown, Patrick A.

Browne, William W. III

Bryant, William D.

Burns, Brian D.

Cain, Scott A.

Campbell, Kim N.

Cantrell, Sean J.

Card, Larry D. II

Carney, Eric A.

Carpenter, Trent R.

Carroll, Douglas T.

Carroll, Jenise M.

Catledge, Burton H.

Champagne, Rhett D.

Chandler, Jennifer V.

Chapital, Eric D.

Charecky, Michael A.

Clark, George T.

Clark, Lance D.

Claxton, John C.

Cochran, Bradley L.

Colbert, Omar S.

Cole, Richard O.

Cooney, Richard T. Jr.

Cooper, Denise L.

Cooper, Jeffrey T.

Copes, Robert B.

Corley, Christopher L.

Cornell, Heidi E.

Craddock, Cavan K.

Craycraft, Ryan B.

Cropsey, Luke C. G.

Cunningham, Fred R.

Currin, Scovill W.

Curry, James M.

Daberkow, John W.

Damalas, Kimberly A.

Daniels, Brian K.

Davis, Leland A.

Davis, Mark J.

Davis, Robert D.

Dejesus, Christopher J.

Destazio, John M.

Diamanti, Stan S.

Dickey, Barry A.

Dickson, Scott A.

Dietrick, Robert A.

Donohue, Gerald A.

Dreifke, Timothy E.

Drew, Lyle K.

Driscoll, Shannon N.

Duffy, Daniel J.

Dyball, Jeffrey W.

Eaglin, David S.

Eberle, Patrick S.

Edelblute, Jason S.

Elliott, Nathan J.

Ellmyer, Eric G.

Espinoza, Oscar E.

Estes, Larry A.

Faunda, Mike II

Fauth, Rodney L. Jr.

Felt, Eric J.

Ficklin, Thomas D.

Fischer, William D.

Flatten, Michael J.

Floyd, Larry A. Jr.

Foster, William A.

Frank, Seth C.

Frank, Stephen P.

Franz, Timothy P.

Frederick, Lorinda A.

Frederiksen, Robert C.

Freeman, William C.

Fritz, Matthew T.

Gabriel, John T.

Galbreath, Charles S.

Gallo, Brian D.

Gaona, Charles M.

Gardner, Elvert L.

Garner, Russell S.

Garrett, Laura K.

Gartner, Joel W.

Geiser, Thomas A.

Gillaspie, Timothy W.

Gillespie, Timothy Todd

Gillinger, Gregory M.

Gilpin, Douglas W.

Gittner, Aaron W.

Gleckel, Gerard G. Jr.

Gondol, John M.

Goodman, Richard E. II

Graham, Lasheeco B.

Grant, Jennifer L.

Green, Michael R.

Greene, Matt E.

Griffin, James S.

Grometer, Brent A.

Grundahl, Julie A.

Hall, Darren L.

Hamill, Jonathan T.

Hammond, Michael T.

Harm, Michael D.

Harris, Christopher

Harting, Troy R.

Hartman, Chad James

Hauboldt, Brady P.

Heffington, Steven R.

Hendrix, Phillip L. II

Henry, Mark D.

Heseltine, Bruce P. Jr.

Hickman, Justin L.

Higer, Matthew W.

Hileman, Brandon R.

Hill, William R. II

Hinds, Jason T.

Hodge, Stephen L.

Hoffman, Justin R.

Holbert, Kelly R.

Holliday, Michal D.

Hollis, Craig M.

Honchul, David W.

Horton, Steven P.

Hospodar, Edward J. Jr.

Howard, John O.

Huisman, Christopher R.

Hurst, Britt K.

Huser, Stacy J.

Hutson, Gregory E.

Imwalle, Joseph H.

Izzi, Grant L.

Jackson, Robert W. II

Jakcsy, Robert A.

James, David E.

Jantz, Steven J.

Jensen, Christopher E.

Joganich, Matthew G.

Johns, Rick T.

Jones, Roy A. III

Joseph, Wistaria J.

Joyce, Terrence M.

Juell, Curtis G.

Julian, Jon T.

Keen, James R.

Kim, Jonathan H.

Kirkham, Thomas C.

Koegler, Fred C. III

Kraby, Mark A.

Kravitz, Brian C.

Krischer, Jennifer Joyce

Lade, Aaron A.

Lang, Steven E.

Larson, Christopher J.

Lawrence, James L. II

Learned, David M.

Lenderman, David M.

Lindsey, Jason E.

Lohr, Christopher S.

Luczynski, Steven R.

Luker, Joel J.

Lynch, Mark J.

Maas, Andrew C.

Magee, Marchal B.

Mahar, Michael P.

Manion, Michael H.

Marshall, Ryan T.

Massie, Kevin B.

Mathes, Michael N.

McClain, Douglas E.

McDonald, Lynn E.

McDonough, Peter P.

McGee, Heather L.

McGowan, Catherine E.

McKenzie, Timothy M.

Meeks, Woodrow A.

Mellor, Kerri T.

Merritt, David C.

Mesquit, Brent J.

Mikos, Kyle D.

Mills, Richard J.

Mixon, Clinton A.

Moehlmann, Joseph P.

Moga, Paul D.

Moore, Brian R.

Morgan, Dewitt III

Moritz, Joseph E.

Morris, Colin R.

Morse, Robert J.

Moses, Eric B.

Munger, Bruce E.

Murphy, Sean D.

Myer, Jeffrey A.

Nazario, Andres R.

Nelson, Francine N.

Nelson, Michael G.

Newberry, Stuart Weston

Nichols, Camille Y.

Nichols, Ryan B.

Nieboer, Geoffrey C.

Obergfell, Eric D.

Ohliger, Charles G.

Oldham, Paul M.

Olson, Joshua M.

Olyniec, Lee M.

Orchard, John T. Jr.

Owens, David L.

Paik, Seung U.

Palenske, Thomas B.

Parker, Brandon D.

Parrish, Christopher R.

Paul, Andrea M.

Paulson, Heidi A.

Pauly, Thomas C.

Peacock, Brent A.

Pearce, Brandon H.

Pesapane, John S.

Phillips, Will H. III

Pilson, Donna L.

Pollock, Peter M.

Pope, Patrick D.

Powell, Raymond M.

Prevett, Tyler T.

Pryor, Michelle L.

Ramsey, Craig M.

Reents, Mark J.

Reeves, Jennifer K.

Reiman, Jeffrey D.

Rex, Travis D.

Reynolds, James F.

Reynolds, Lance B.

Richardson, Derrick B.

Richardson, Michael S.

Rivera, Sean K.

Roberts, Christopher J.

Roberts, Gregory A.

Roberts, Troy A.

Robinson, Scott A.

Rock, Thomas R. Jr.

Rogers, Henry T. III

Romasz, James S.

Romero, Jenniffer F.

Ross, Clinton A.

Rossow, Jonathan K.

Rucker, Sean P.

Russell, Jeffrey C.

Safranek, Joel W.

Samuelson, Ryan R.

Sawyer, Michael G.

Schendzielos, Kurt M.

Scherzer, Stephen C.

Schlichenmeyer, Patrick L.

Schott, Jason R.

Schwing, Ronald W.

Setka, Dominic A.

Seymour, Thomas P.

Sheffe, Richard C.

Shoemaker, David G.

Sholtis, Edward T.

Shumate, Louise A.

Simpson, Rodney L.

Sitzabee, William E.

Skouson, Mark B.

Slavick, Joseph P.

Smith, Shane A.

Snell, Michael G.

Solomon, Scott E.

Sonkiss, Rebecca J.

Sparrow, James S.

Speed, Joseph B.

Sriver, Todd A.

Steen, Travis A.

Stephens, Owen D.

Stevens, Charles W.

Stewart, Jay L.

Strizzi, Jon D.

Sumja, Timothy G.

Suttlemyre, Ryan J.

Tamblyn, Jonathan D.

Teehan, Russell F.

Teschner, Robert C.

Themely, Andrea E.

Thies, Douglas G.

Thompson, Christopher M.

Thompson, Michael E.

Toris, Randolph B.

Trube, John S.

Tuthill, Trent C.

Tyler, Brian J.

Vanparys, Matthew J.

Velasquez, Curtis E.

Velino, Charles M.

Verdugo, Frank R.

Virts, Kevin M.

Wakefield, James K. Iv

Wallace, Scott T.

Ward, Richard S.

Warnock, Douglas Wayne Jr.

Warring, Randall E.

Weaver, James F.

Welch, Ted E.

Werner, Andrew J.

Westbrook, Charles E .III

White, Dale R.

Wiest, Todd E.

Willcox, David M.

Williams, Kevin S.

Wilson, George S.

Wingfield, Emmett L. III

Wood, Bryan M.

Wood, Gregory E.

Wyckoff, Christopher A.

Ybarra, Robert B.

York, Jeffrey L.

Young, Charles P.

Zane, Brian F.

Zeigler, Andrew J. Jr.

Zrostlik, Michael A.

Chaplain colonels

Crooks, Kenneth G.

Gardner, Kelvin G.

Kitchens, Randall E.

Novotny, Richard P.

Terrinoni, David M.

Tims, James D.

Nurse Corps colonels

Berberick, Christine R.

Cannonier, Mimi

Cole, Lisa M.

Davison, Lisa A.

Dixon, Krista L.

Frohling, Colleen M.

Gallo, Louis A.

Galluzzo, Cherron R.

Gooden, Andrea K.

Haley, Rosemary T.

Joplin, Michelin Y.

Marcangelo, Maria L.

Morgan, Brenda J.

Nelson, Robyn D.

Paige, Christopher T.

Rader, Karen J.

Reedy, Imelda M.

Strand, Aven L.

Walker, Theodore J. Jr.

Zabokrtsky, Deedra L.

Chaplain lieutenant colonels

Bowen, Kim L.

Curtis, Michael R.

Dabbs, Steven T.

Granger, Jeffrey D.

Hamel, James A.

Jones, Dwayne A.

Kelley, David W.

McCormack, Brian E.

McIntosh, Andrew G.

Newton, Michael S.

Parrish, James L.

Rosenthal, Timothy S.

Shipman, John W.

Thompson, Daniel W.

Wade, Jonathan H.

Waterman, Daniel K.

Nurse Corps lieutenant colonels

Allen, Roy G. III

Alvarez, Isabella M.

Archebelle, Michell A.

Avignone, Lilian B.

Beglin, Melinda L.

Bratz, Jennifer J.

Buscagan, Jovina G.

Carhart, Miev Y.

Carr, Regis S.

Cox, Kevin M.

Delang, David A.

Dimitras, Aaron P.

Elliott, Rebecca S.

Fields, Leontyne H.

Fisher, Steven R.

Foster, Gwendolyn A.

Gonzales, Eric A.

Goodenough, Christopher A.

Goosman, Eric F.

Grimm, Kathleen Myers

Harris, Meliza

Heil, Robert M.

Hipple, Lorie A.

Johnson, David L.

Johnson, Mischa A.

Kittelson, Brian D.

Lewis, Laura J.

Lockhart, Cheryl Cornell

Martin, Kathy E.

Martin, Ma Adelver Qu

Masak, Angela J.

McIntosh, Maxine A.

McShane, Katie A.

Miller, Tami R.

Mittelsteadt, Geoffrey J.

Monsanto Williams, Ruth A.

Mort, Jared A.

Odom, Lisa G.

Parda Watters, Susan M.

Parthemore, Terry L. II

Powell, Michael A.

Poynter, Scott D.

Reed, Kimberly D.

Reese Hudock, Kathryn P.

Revelle, Karyn L.

Richard, Jason N.

Salmans, Nancy L.

Sapp, Tracey S.

Schnakenberg, Michelle A.

Shelton, Shelley A.

Sheppard, Antoinette N.

Sims, Tania R.

Singh, Walter.

Snoots, Randal A.

Swarthout Ebarb, Amy L.

Szulborski, Steve J.

Tew, Donna C.

Thoms, William E. Jr.

Valencia, Melony A.

Vanecek, Phuong K.

Venth, Betty A.

Williamson, John M.

Chaplain majors

Bodwell, Heather A.

Boyer, Raymond J.

Bridges, Samuel H.

Croft, Randy A.

Deguzman, Dennis U.

Elliott, Ralph T. Jr.

Fisher, Joseph G.

Hendrick, James M.

Humphrey, Kevin L.

Hundley, Kyle A.

Kimble, Bradley L.

Kornegay, Joel D.

McCrory, Duane G.

Navarrete, Jesus

Parker, Brandon N.

Payne, Joshua N.

Reitz, Roland W.

Roehrig, Kyle L.

Schechter, Sarah D.

Scott, Katherine M.

Sears, Travis N.

Survance, Steven L.

Wade, Anthony R.

Williams, Christian L.

Nurse Corps majors

Aglewilson, Victoria M.

Albano, Susan L.

Allen, Michele G.

Ammerman, Marissa L.

Bevington, Daniel J.

Birch, Annabelle C.

Blodgett, Lorna A.

Boseman, Paul F.

Bracken, Matthew W.

Brocious, Scott D.

Brogan, Jeanette Marie

Buzbee Stiles, Melissa A.

Carter, Elberta M.

Caruso, Jennifer

Chiaramonte, Laurel M.

Chin, Jonathan D.

Christopher, Adam L.

Clark, Joanna D.

Cole, Jessica L.

Cossette, Sarah M.

Crisostomo, Reginald L.

Curry, Pamela J.

Curtis, Jennifer R.

Davidson, Toni M.

Davis, Kimberly M.

Delgado, Allan J.

Duran, Orlando T. Sr.

Eaton, Donna L.

Edwards, Tammy R.

Ejimkonye, Assumpta C.

Fields, Adrienne N.

Gautreaux, Steven C.

Gonyou, Jodi L.

Grodrian, Stanley W.

Hanson, Judy M.

Hennage, William M.

Holmes, Bartley J.

Horsford, Sarah L.

Howard, Lindsay B.

Jackson, Jeanae M.

Jacob, Kristen L.

Jones, Connie L.

Kootstra, Michael L.

Lambert, Danyell Y.

Lane, Denise J.

Lee, Darrell A. Jr.

Lindo, Dillette I.

Linthicum, Margaret A.

Littrell, Lorraine K.

Love, Christine M.

Marsh, Jeffery A.

May, Amy C.

McNicol, Laura A.

Mendoza, Raffy C.

Miazga, Brenda K.

Milam, Jennifer L.

Morris, Shelley J.

Mulumba, Lucky L.

Neemann, Paula J.

Neylon, Terri R.

Owen, Carrie M.

Parker, Darci A.

Paulsen, Christie A.

Petsche, Julie L.

Philson, Aleacha C.

Pointer, Desiree D.

Poston, Tameka M.

Purvis, Charles H.

Reeves, Robert P. Jr.

Reggio, Kathryn R.

Ricciardi, John J.

Robbins, Sarah F..

Roberson, Asia L.

Robert, Morgan B.

Romero, Cynthia V.

Rupe, Daisy

Sanchez, Maria V.

Santos, Brian H.

Sementilli, Saundra L.

Sivil, Teresa M.

Sivils, Amy A.

Smith, Amy E.

Smith, Barbara L.

Solghan, Joseph A.

Spotanski, Amy L.

Stiltner, Denise K.

Strater, Scott R.

Subervi, Stephanie A.

Swann, Tonya A.

Tibbetts, Michelle A.

Tow, Regina S.

Tritz, Donald H. Jr.

Trobaugh, Robert L.

Verble, Ileen R.

Vilsaint, Keisha M.

Walker, Gwendolyn E.

Walker, Lanette K.

Walters, Lorraine L.

Ware, Mark Allen

Webb Casero, Kellie D.

Webb, Shanita W.

White, Stacey R.

White, Tracey A.

Wichman, Lori C.

Williams, Chasity D. L.

Williams, Lavon R.

Willis, Deborah L.

Answers by RallyPoint

Join trending discussions in the military's #1 professional community. See what members like yourself have to say from across the DoD.

More In Careers

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Air Force Times

This Week's Air Force Times

Keep airmen, cut waste
How airmen say the Air Force could save money

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook