Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

Reserve and FTS master chief, senior chief selectees announced

Apr. 15, 2014 - 06:00AM   |  
  • Filed Under

Personnel officials released the names of Navy Reserve and full-time support sailors chosen for senior chief and master chief as part of the latest board on Monday.

The results from the fiscal year 2015 selection boards were released in NAVADMIN 083/14. The specific advancement dates will be released by Naval Education and Training Professional Development Technology Center.

Congratulations to the selectees, arranged below by component and paygrade:

Master Chief Aviation Boatswain's Mate

Lapeer, Allen

Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman

Bencarew, Bern

Stoker, Clifto

Master Chief Aerographer's Mate

Whitcomb, Tiff

Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician

Hogan, Kevin P

Rivo, Roderick

Master Chief Boatswain's Mate

Grandsard, Dav

Jones, Stephen

Master Chief Cryptologic Technician (Collection)

Doble, Michael

Master Chief Constructionman

Yates, Robert

Master Chief Electrician's Mate

Ray, Kevin Jos

Master Chief Electronics Technician

Settle, Matthe

Master Chief Hospital Corpsman

Cathcart, Step

Dean, Ruben He

Grennan, Micha

Master Chief Intelligence Specialist

Kulseth, Chris

Wagemann, Mark

Master Chief Information Systems Technician

Sanchious, She

Master Chief Legalman

Meadows, Erin

Master Chief Logistics Specialist

Brandenburg, S

Davis, Forrest

Flores, Enriqu

Haynes, John R

Hulick, John M

Kamagate, Asou

Mack, Deborah

Maddox, John M

McManigal, Ver

Sierra, Ernest

Summit, Jeffer

Master Chief Master-at-Arms

Christ Stacey

Schumacher Er

Villanueva He

Zertuche Raym

Master Chief Machinist's Mate

Dye, Derek Tim

Master Chief Operations Specialist

Clemons, Steve

Venugopal, Sha

Master Chief Ships Serviceman

Bevel, Michael

Master Chief Special Warfare Operator

Martini, Jeffr

Senior Chief Aviation Machinist's Mate

Bonvillain, Wa

Bundrick, Raym

Hardt, Kevin M

Sandoval, Juan

Senior Chief Aviation Electrician's Mate

Ayers, Matthew

Madewell, Paul

Mitchell, Kail

Senior Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic

Moothart, Jenn

Smith, Timothy

Tyson, Micheal

Senior Chief Aviation Ordnanceman

Mitchell, Scot

Rhodes, Antoni

Senior Chief Aviation Electronics Technician

Kytle Christo

Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical

Chester, Jack

Khan David Ed

Martin, Steve

McKinney Shan

Struckman, Mic

Senior Chief Boatswain's Mate

Benitezsantos

Campos, Edward

Curran, David

Ellert, Clayto

Garcia, Denys

Goggin, Willia

Kelley, Raymon

Lyford, Angela

Musgrove, Geor

Nothdorf, Mich

Shapley, Brian

Ward, Timothy

Senior Chief Builder

Baranowski, Fr

Barnes, Randy

Bergum, Peter

Bird, Gabriel

Brancatelli, M

Carey, Michael

Enderle, Steve

Grimmer, Micha

Harlan, Richar

Runion, Hobert

Tetterton, Tho

Tilley, Angela

Witts, Craig A

Senior Chief Construction Electrician

Marshall, Robe

Senior Chief Construction Mechanic

Faulkner, Wayn

Warwick, James

Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician (Networks)

Chesire, Benja

Rainey, Shelto

Skiles, Steven

Spencer, Chris

Wilson, Christ

Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician (Collection)

Dietrich, Kris

Williams, Aaro

Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician (Technical)

Newbill, Harol

Schleef, Seth

Senior Chief Electrician's Mate

Jackson, Somau

Jones, Mark Pa

Pan, Mark Hsia

Polito, Eric D

Stuvengen, Kar

Senior Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician

Kennedy, Rory

Wingate Samue

Senior Chief Electronics Technician

Berg, Scott St

Cota, Martin A

Kaster, Nichol

Malone, James

Senior Chief Fire Controlman

Clymer, John E

Ellis, William

Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman

Boose, Christy

Hoysock, Andre

Pryor, Daniel

Renfro, Robert

Winkle, Kelly

Senior Chief Hull Maintenance Technician

Elola, Dennis

McCurdy, Patri

Montoya, Gabri

Senior Chief Intelligence Specialist

Banks, Patrick

Davis, Gregg L

Ennis, Mark Ob

Falco, Robert

Jones, Jared L

Mattone, Micha

Raszcewski, Jo

Senior Chief Logistics Specialist

Boettcher, Cor

Brown, Odell L

Cazentre, Step

Himmelspach, G

Hughes, Timoth

Lake, Michael

McDaniel, Trac

Senior Chief Master-at-Arms

Battle, James

Carroll, Sean

Downing, Chris

Doyle, Thomas

Grote, Mark St

Hogrefe, Steve

Hunter, Traver

Lindsey, Josep

Martinelli, Ja

McGillis, Matt

Medrano, Frank

Rose, Steven L

Spiker, Eric E

Williams, Mich

Senior Chief Machinist's Mate

Cannon, Joseph

Crowson, James

Erich, Raymond

Hughes, Lynita

Kirchner, Adam

Miller, Michae

Punzalan, Darr

Richardson, Ro

Rosa, Brian Pa

Royer, Aaron J

Wykstra, Donal

Senior Chief Mineman

Hernacki, Timo

Walker, Harry

Senior Chief Machinery Repairman

Moore, Matthew

Senior Chief Operations Specialist

Lynch, John Ch

Whitaker, Curt

Senior Chief Quartermaster

Gignac, Michae

Sherman, Gary

Sifford, Brian

Tracey, Shanno

Senior Chief Special Warfare Operator

Chase, Peter L

Senior Chief Sonar Technician (Submarine)

Stiffler, Jays

Senior Chief Steelworker

Perez, Victor

Senior Chief Utilitiesman

Welsh, James E

Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman

Haynes, Gregso

Louvier, Van C

Master Chief Aviation Ordnanceman

Green, Rodney

Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician

Marshall, Paul

Raney Jon Dwa

Master Chief Naval Aircrewmen

Buenaflor, Edu

Master Chief Electrician's Mate

Hill, Johnny

Master Chief Electronics Technician

Daniel, Glenn

Master Chief Information Systems Technician

Dumlao, Mariso

Persiani, Jeff

Master Chief Logistics Specialist

Barrett, Emiel

Master Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)

Rogers, Freder

Master Chief Personnel Specialist

Eberhart, Alle

Helms, William

Master Chief Yeoman

Magana, Martia

Senior Chief Aviation Machinist's Mate

Bienemy, Travi

Mann, Travis M

Nichols, Micha

Petryniec, Aar

Stalford, Terr

Senior Chief Aviation Electrician's Mate

Cooper, Chelse

Kountz, Shaun

Stroman, Forre

Senior Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic

Driver, John E

Dusenbery, Eri

Jones, Christi

Senior Chief Aviation Ordnanceman

Sevigny, Danie

Thurman, Antho

Senior Chief Aviation Support Equipment Technician

Burnette, Jame

Stewart, Jumon

Senior Chief Aviation Electronics Technician

Cindric, Rober

Kelly, Kevin W

Legarreta, Cha

Sopiak, John C

Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen (Mechanical)

Galpal, Richar

Little, Bryan

Marrufo, John

Vernon, Jason

Senior Chief Aviation Maintenance Administrationman

Spencer, Myron

Senior Chief Damage Controlman

Rubio, Eleazar

Senior Chief Electricians Mate

Dotson, Jerry

Olguin, Eden K

Seawright, Kar

Senior Chief Electronics Technician

Kelley, Daniel

Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman

Conners, Tenni

Mussett, Micha

Stewart, Joel

Williams, Darr

Senior Chief Information Systems Technician

Whittington, F

Senior Chief Logistics Specialist

Fillmer, Shann

Martlock, Simo

McNair, Jeffer

Nelsonwilliam

Neuhaus, Shane

Pritchett, Jos

Williams, Regi

Senior Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)

Christmas, Dan

Fulkerson, Rob

Senior Chief Personnel Specialist

Dickerson, How

Fitz, Anton De

Moreno, Kimber

Seminario, Gui

Senior Chief Yeoman

McGuire, Jodie

More In Careers

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Air Force Times

This Week's Air Force Times

Top 5 bases
Recreation, low-cost housing make these stations stand out

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook