Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

400-plus selected for squadron, group command

Jan. 24, 2013 - 07:28PM   |   Last Updated: Jan. 24, 2013 - 07:28PM  |  
  • Filed Under

More than 400 officers from various Air Force career fields have been selected for mission support, training, recruiting, air base squadron and deputy maintenance group command, Air Force Personnel Center officials announced today.

Using squadron commander candidate lists released in November, wing hiring officials, major command functional managers and Air Force Personnel assignment teams matched candidates to projected command positions, said Joseph Marchino, AFPC special duty assignments branch. Assignment teams will coordinate change of command and reporting dates with gaining and losing units to effect the announced command assignments.

However, not all candidates were matched, Marchino explained.

Developmental teams select more candidates than known requirements to account for unprojected requirements that might occur throughout the year. Non-selected members will remain on the candidate lists and eligible for unprojected command opportunities until superseded by calendar year 2014 results. Non-selected officers also remain eligible for other assignment opportunities.

The selection list is below, or view it at http://www.afpc.af.mil/shared/media/document/AFD-130124-029.pdf">http://www.afpc.af.mil/shared/media/document/AFD-130124-029.pdf.For more information about command opportunities and other personnel issues, go to https://mypers.af.mil/">https://mypers.af.mil.

CY13 17D Squadron Commander Selects:

Addison Reed Shilette M, Aetc (0j)

Antedomenico Noemi, Ustranscom (3t)

Avilesfigueroa Nelson, Aetc (0j)

Aycock Russell J, Af Elements (3v)

Blankenship Jeffrey A, Aetc (0j)

Boling Jonathan M, Afspc (1s)

Bryant Christopher L, Afsoc (0v)

Carns Jennifer A Branigan, Aetc (0j)

Carrano Eric M, Aetc (0j)

Casey Brendan K, Af Elements (3v)

Castor David A, Af Elements (3v)

Chester Raymond H Jr, Aetc (0j)

Cirino Donovan, Aetc (0j)

Cody Rico C, Acc (1c)

Cohan Emanuel J, Hq Usaf (13)

Corzine Larry M, Afelm Jcs (38)

Coughlin James Ronald, Af Elements (3v)

Davis Matthew S, Aetc (0j)

Elbourne Callistus R, Aetc (0j)

England Tony D, Uspacom (3o)

Geray Chance W, Afsoc (0v)

Gibson Aaron D, Af Elements (3v)

Godfrey Patrick, Uspacom (3o)

Gomez Julio M, Afgsc (Gs)

Goodman Jon P, Aetc (0j)

Grant Kevin A, Ussocom (3d)

Grant Marion, Usstratcom (3q)

Greene Noland T, Afsoc (0v)

Grygo Kyle B, Acc (1c)

Haugland Jessica M, Aetc (0j)

Heberlie Brian J, Useucom (3k)

Hewitt James V, Hq Usaf (13)

Hidy Brian D, Aetc (0j)

Hill William R II, Afelm Disa (30)

Jordan Mickey, Aetc (0j)

Kaczor Joy M, Hq Usaf (13)

Kane Jason P, Af Elements (3v)

Kelly Robert H, Ussocom (3d)

Knapp Chantel M, Aetc (0j)

Kozdras Nicholas T, Af Elements (3v)

Land Donald L Jr, Af Elements (3v)

Lewis Kyle S, Af Isr Agency (0u)

Martin Charmaine L, Afelm Jcs (38)

Maxwell Timothy P, Af Isr Agency (0u)

Miller Kenneth J, Hq Usaf (13)

Mokrovich Justin P, Af Elements (3v)

Mullinax James W Jr, Usafe (0d)

Novotny Reid J, Aetc (0j)

Olson Matthew L, Afspc (1s)

Oppel Brenda A, Aetc (0j)

Pastewait William P, Af Isr Agency (0u)

Pena Steven J, Aetc (0j)

Perez Olexis O, Aetc (0j)

Reith Mark G, Afspc (1s)

Richards Glynn E, Hq Usaf (13)

Riester John J, Hq Usaf (13)

Robin John S, Acc (1c)

Rockwell Roy V, Afspc (1s)

Rudolph Eric E, Pacaf (0r)

Ryan Timothy R, Ussocom (3d)

Sarcomo Gino, Usstratcom (3q)

Sides Robert A, Af Elements (3v)

Skipper Steven B, Pacaf (0r)

Stevens Scott A, Usstratcom (3q)

Strakos Dany Mark, Hq Usaf (13)

Takamura Kyle A, Acc (1c)

Tarwater Robert D, Afspc (1s)

Trachier James M, Ussocom (3d)

Uhl Horst K, Afspc (1s)

Vetter Ryan J, Af Elements (3v)

Watson Joseph A, Afspc (1s)

Welcome Erick O, Af Elements (3v)

Witt Randolph B, Aetc (0j)

Zniga Deborah L P, Afsoc (0v)

CY13 Deputy Maintenance Group Commander Selects:

Andre Todd W, Usafe

Baquet John E, Afsoc

Barnard Jennifer M, Afmc

Barrington William A, Afgsc

Block Jay C, Usafe

Boring Chris E, Afgsc

Bradley William S, Afotec

Clay Elizabeth A , Amc

Filcek Paul G, Haf

Fletcher Richard L, Usnorthcom

Freiburger Brian J, Pacaf

Giles Craig M, Hq Eucom

Giuliani Joseph A, Usafe

Gryzen Peter J, Usafa

Harbor Timmy W, Aflma

Harmon Jeremy T, Acc

Harris Mark E, Haf

Haynes Steven L, Acc

Hepler Keith G Jr, Haf

Jackson Robert W II, Afmc

Johnson George W, Amc

Kenerson Barton D, Aetc

Lombardo Tony S, Afpc

Ray William F, Acc

Riselli Mark A, Afgsc

Robertson Sean W, Haf

Sebren George H Jr, Haf

Shanahan Andrew R, Aetc

Stevens Kelley C, Acc

Templin Brian A, Acc

Vandenbussche Donald G, Amc

Walters Danny L Jr, Afmc

Wydra Todd A, Aetc

Young Brian G, Afgsc

Zick James M, Acc

CY13 MUNSS Commander Selects:

Holz David A, Usafe

Kunick David D, Afgsc

Soles Jimmy R Jr, Afgsc

CY13 31P Squadron Commander Selects:

Adams Jeffrey S, Aetc

Austin Troy C, Acc

Babbitt Sarah S, Aetc

Barron William A, Afelm

Bartholomew Donald F III, Afgsc

Becker Jeffery D, Aetc

Bradley Denoah, Aetc

Breuker Theodore A, Acc

Briske Joel L, Afelm

Bromen Christopher J, Afgsc

Bruce Erik J, Pacaf

Butler Matthew G, Acc

Castillo Tony, Aetc

Crawford Kim M, Afelm

Day Jeffery H, Aetc

Eberhart Kevin J, Afelm

Eckart Bryan D, Afmc

Edge Brandon B, Haf

Farmer John C, Aetc

Filler Brian A, Acc

Fitzpatrick Brian M, Amc

Foley Scott M, Acc

Frank Seth C, Aetc

Gallagher Chad A, Afgsc

Gallucci Michael L, Apc

Gehler Drew L, Afgsc

Goens Jesse A, Saf

Hall Megan F, Pacaf

Hodges James B, Acc

Hollman Jeffry A, Sfr

Horst Eric M, Afgsc

Jansheski John W, Aetc

Jefferson Julia E, Amc

Jordan Kathy Lynne, Pacaf

Lex Peter J, Amc

Martin Leo A Jr, Pacaf

Mccormack Keith E, Afelm

Mcgillicuddy Thomas M, Amc

Moore Robert L, Aetc

Morales Michael J, Aetc

Nelson James J, Afgsc

Ossmann Derrick W, Acc

Petren Nicholas J, Acc

Pickrell Brenton M, Usafe

Pignataro Matthew J, Aetc

Quick Keith E, Aetc

Quigley Paul R, Haf

Redmond Shawn M, Aetc

Resch Andrew C, Aetc

Reyes Frank N, Amc

Rittgers Aaron W, Afgsc

Schalles Nathan E, Pacaf

Secrest Justin D, Aetc

Segars Thomas E Jr, Acc

Shaw Robert R Jr, Sfr

Small Michael W, Afsoc

Smith William Charles, Usafe

Speck Michael B, Sfr

Spencer Jeffrey A, Pacaf

Stack Jason E, Aetc

Steen Patrick J, Afgsc

Stilling Russell, Aetc

Trutwin Dennis, Afsoc

Vorenkamp Daniel J, Afpc

Weyand Derrick J, Afmc

Whitehead Douglas W, Aetc

Williams Keith P, Afelm

Zeigler Richard W, Usafe

CY13 32E Squadron Commander Selects:

Albritton Patrick M, Aetc

Alvarez Juan A, Acc

Bondurant Chad B, Aetc

Brooks Aaron D, Afelm

Brown Kyle D, Acc

Bryant Scott A, Amc

Campbell Jason S, Amc

Demotts Joshua D, Afelm

Duke James S, Stratcom

Ferland Derek R, Aetc

Frailie Deron L, Pacaf

Freeman Michael A, Aetc

Gibbins Walter D, Afgsc

Gleason Ross K, Usafe

Grolemund Patrick E, Acc

Grover Robert E, Usafe

Hammill Jeremiah J, Afelm

Hannum Kelly M, Aetc

Hartless Brian S, Acc

Herndon Kenneth B, Haf

Hughes Francis Richard, Haf

Johnson Michael J, Acc

Lam Dat V, Amc

Lauer Andrew S, Haf

Loschinskey Jason J, Amc

Lynch Nicholas A, Haf

Mares Kevin A, Usafe

Miller Patrick G, Haf

Morris Madison L, Afspc

Novy David B, Afsoc

Olijnek Matthew A, Aetc

Parker Kevin L, Aetc

Phelps Jennifer A, Haf

Phillips Edward P, Haf

Portillo Oscar F, Afelm

Scheel Travis J, Afspc

Stoppel Christopher M, Aetc

Su Chen Y, Haf

Thibeaux Allen L, Afdw

Thomas Steven J, Afsoc

Welling Matthew D, Pacaf

Wheeldon Jack G III, Acc

White Jeffrey J, Aetc

Wilt Aaron N, Pacaf

CY13 35P Squadron Commander Selects:

Blair Angie I, Afgs

Hignite Greg A, Aetc

Moore Christopher M, Aetc

CY13 38P Squadron Commander Selects:

Ballew Brian P, Hqaf Sup Agy

Beaty James D, Acc

Beaulieu Gregory S, Uspacom

Beck Eric V, Afmc

Bray Alonzo C Jr, Hqaf Sup Agy

Burger Paul C, Hqaf Sup Agy

Burgess Cornell A, Usafe

Cooper Willie L III, Afelm (Oth)

Cross Angela F, Afsoc

Dahl Ryan R , Aetc

Egresits Joseph J, Pacaf

Ferrarini Dianne E, Us Afa

Garcia Alejandro Jr, Afelm Nato

Garcia Marcos Jr, Af Dist Wash

Gearhart Frederick K, UseucomGodwin Michael K, Afelm (Oth)

Goosen Gary E, Hq Allied Cmd Euro

Hatchell Maria N, Aetc

Hauver Chris M, Aetc

Hinskton Tammy S, Hq Usaf Dse

Hollinger Chip W, Afelm (Oth)

Huckins Colin R, Hq Usaf

Huffman Beth A, Afr

Jenkins Sellers Cotina R, Afpc

Johnson Tammy, Hq Usaf

Johnston Elizabeth E, Aetc

Judd Jennifer Snyder, Acc

Ladd Todd P, Pacaf

Mizell Jonathan L, Aetc

Moore Eugene A III, Aetc

Morris Sirena I, Hq Usaf

Motley Timothy T, Hq Usaf

Nelson Dexter G, Usafe

Newlin Julie S, Uscentcom

Nickelberry Sharon A, Us Afa

Randolph Todd E, Aetc

Richardson Ryan E, Hq Usaf

Riley Jodi M, Afosi

Riley Megan M, Aetc

Roeckers Robert J, Afpc

Rosa Jeffrey T, Afelm (Oth)

Ross Dorene Betsy J, Aetc

Rucker Jon K, Afia

Ruizsoriano Emilio, Afelm (Oth)

Schlichenmaier Tammy L, Afpc

Schneider Joseph J, Hq Usaf

Suarez Jennifer A, Aetc

Tarkowski Michelle A, Afelm Northcom

Thomas Diltrice M, Afmc

CY13 Materiel Leader, Squadron Commander. DCMA MAO Commander Selects:

Beal Royce W, Usafa (0b)

Bedingfield John D, Afmc (1m)

Berenger Jennifer A, Afspc (1s)

Bode Timothy J, Usaf (Other) (3v)

Bordner Ralph E III, Afmc (1m)

Brown Cory L, Afmc (1m)

Burns Brian S, Afmc (1m)

Bustelo Walter A, Usaf (Other) (3v)

Chellgren Brian C, Usstratcom (3q)

Clifford Brian M, Hq Usaf (13)

Clovis Summer A, Hq Usaf (13)

Coral Ceir, Afmc (1m)

Curlin William M, Uscentcom (3c)

Denaro Brian A, Uspacom (3o)

Eisenreich Jason C, Afspc (1s)

Ekstrom Scott T, Dcma (3a)

Elenbaum Christian G, Afspc (1s)

Filbey Robert K, Afmc (1m)

Ford Jason M, Dcma (3a)

Gamble Brian J, Hq Usaf (13)

Grime Brent W, Afspc (1s)

Gulden Ryan J, Afspc (1s)

Ha Jung H, Hq Usaf (13)

Hamblin Jeffrey A, Ussocom (3d)

Hamilton Christopher E, Afmc (1m)

Henning Wade A, Afspc (1s)

Herder Matthew L, Afmc (1m)

Holifield Richard N Jr, Hq Usaf (13)

Krepps Vincent M, Afmc (1m)

Kurian John, Afspc (1s)

Lowenthal Kristi, Usafa (0b)

Lyons Robert P III, Usaf (Other) (3v)

Mehrman John M, Hq Usaf (13)

Mello Jason B, Afmc (1m)

Mueller Ryan D, Usaf (Other) (3v)

Olsen Susan R, Afmc (1m)

Orson Jay A, Usaf (Other) (3v)

Padilla Milko R, Hq Usaf (13)

Sellers Kevin L, Dcma (3a)

Shoemaker Mark A, Hq Usaf (13)

Smith Daniel W III, Usaf (Other) (3v)

Stevens Rodney S, Aetc (0j)

Walker Anthony L, Afdw

Walker Bradley C, Hq Usaf (13)

Walser Stacy E, Ussocom (3d)

Walter Daniel T, Hq Usaf (13)

Weiner Aaron M, Afspc (1s)

Wimmer Joseph H, Hq Usaf (13)

Zydallis Jesse B, Afspc (1s)

CY13 64P Squadron Commander Selects:

Babiarz Paul T, Afdw

Basso Glenn, Eucom

Brandt Olga H, Afmc

Dangelo Anthony F, Afmc

Fahrner Matthew A, Usafe

Gibson Jeffrey M, Afelm

Glass Andrew J, Afspc

Hansen Michael A, Aetc

Hulun Richard J, Acc

Hunt Shaun C, Acc

Kennebrae Michael S, Aetc

Lambert Rodney A, Afmc

Marsh Richard A, Saf

Merchant Jeffrey A, Afspc

Negron Julio A, Afmc

Sessler Chad A, Afmc

Spear John A, Amc

Stupinski Daniel W, Afelm

Thomas Aaron Houston, Afspc

Vanden Bos Steven W, Afspc

Whitten Benjiman C, Afspc

Whittle Jason A, Afpeo

CY13 65F Squadron Commander or FMAO Selects:

Abate Christopher C, Amc

Brunson Sanora F, Afsoc

Brussow Irma E, Afdw

Burks Frank R, Saf

Cabell Jayson William, Usafe

Carroll Christopher D, Aetc

Cunningham James A, Aetc

Diaz Leria M, Aetc

Evans Amanda B, Amc

Fast Timothy W, Saf

Gray Stephen E, Afspc

Hollingsworth Lawrance S, Aetc

House Ricky L, Saf

Hoybach, Brian C, Afmc

Jackson Shannon M, Saf

Jans Benjamin A, Saf

King Kathryn A, Saf

Leaman Krista L, Saf

Libbey Michelle M, Usafe

Lind Andrew W, Usafe

Mazza Dorinda Musitano, Uscentcom

Millard Christine A, Afgsc

Rinehart Brooke A, Aetc

Schaefer Joseph V, Saf

Silvanic Charles R Jr, Aetc

Smith Mishaun D, Saf

Smith Scott E, Afelm

Sortor Paul Russell, Aetc

Valentine Rod L, Afmc

Vance Brian H, Afelm

Walker Kenneth G, Acc

Watts Kevin L, Aetc

Williams Phelemon T, Aetc

CY13 71S Squadron Commander Selects:

Barnett John R, Usnorthcom

Church Christopher S, Afosi

Garavanta Douglas S, Afosi

Modarelli Matthew R, Afosi

Ouellette Christopher J, Usstratcom

Patterson David S, Haf

CY13 71S Detachment Commander Selects:

Alley Pamela A, Afosi

Bungay Junelene Monzon, Afosi

Day Donald R, Aetc

Donnelly Brian D, Afosi

Fernandez Raymond, Afosi

Fields Robert A, Afosi

Fleming Diana M, Afosi

Frazier Vernon Lee II, Afosi

Gebo Emily D, Afosi

Holland Courtney R, Afosi

Joers Christopher R, Afosi

Kisby Douglas, Afosi

Kline Eric H, Afosi

La Barr Raquel Zaragoza, Afosi

Lundin Douglas C, Afosi

Marin Jose E, Afosi

Mayo Victoria J, Afosi

Mcveigh Amber E, Afosi

Messick Devon M, Afosi

Pendleton Randal, Afosi

Robles Alani, Afosi

Sarkissian Matthew J, Afosi

Sevigny Daniel F, Afosi

Shpak Etai, Afosi

Sian Michael E, Afosi

Smalling Justin, Afosi

Smith Zachary M, Afosi

Treadwell Matthew J, Afosi

Vorderbruggen Adrianna, Afosi

Vuckovich Sammy, Afosi

Webb Timothy R, Afosi

CY13 Training and Recruiting Squadron Commander Selects:

Blair Angie I, Afgsc

Boll Elizabeth A, Usafe (0d)

Bray, Kevin R, Usafe (0d)

Burger Paul C, Afdw

Chellgren Brian C, Usstratcom (3q)

Donnithorne Jeffrey W, Aetc

Egresits Joseph J, Pacaf

Fenimore Michael C, Af Spt

Gallagher Chad A, Afgsc

Gearhart Frederick K, Eucom

Grimm Terrence R, Afgsc (Gs)

Hannum Kelly M, Aetc

Hartley Charity A, Pacaf

Juby Shannon L, Aetc

Lam Dat V, Amc

Lynch William J, Acc

Martin Charmaine L, Afelm Jcs (38)

Maxwell Timothy P, Af Isr Agency (0u)

Mcnamara Bridget M, Hq Usaf (13)

Mendez Richard S, Afspc

Nelson Kathryn M, Acc

Perry Craig M, Stratcom

Phillips Stephen E, Af Weather Agcy

Rosa Jeffrey T, Af Mepcom

Ross Dorene Betsy J, Aetc

Slover Sabine, Usafe

Stroup Anthony C, Eucom

Valenzuela Elisa, Afmc

CY13 Air Base Squadron Commander Selects:

Goosen Gary E, Eucom (3g)

Stoppel Christopher M, Aetc

Witt Randolph B, Aetc (0j)

Answers by RallyPoint

Join trending discussions in the military's #1 professional community. See what members like yourself have to say from across the DoD.

More In Careers

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Air Force Times

This Week's Air Force Times

Fat bonuses to quit now -- and keep your benefits
Guard and Reserve recruiting airmen hit by force cuts

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook