Advertisement

You will be redirected to the page you want to view in  seconds.

550 picked for promotion in Medical, Dental corps

Dec. 7, 2012 - 03:02PM   |   Last Updated: Dec. 7, 2012 - 03:02PM  |  
  • Filed Under

More than 550 officers in the Medical and Dental corps were selected for promotion to the next grade, the Air Force Personnel Center announced Friday.

The selects for colonel, lieutenant colonel and major were chosen from a pool of more than 1,300 eligible officers.

The breakdown of selectees is:

In the promotion zone for colonel:

Dental Corps — 15 selected from 24 considered, 62.5 percent select rate

Medical Corps — 65 selected from 103 considered, 63.1 percent select rate

Above the promotion zone for colonel:

Dental Corps — One selected from 42 considered, 2.4 percent select rate

Medical Corps — Five selected from 111 considered, 4.5 percent select rate

Below the promotion zone for colonel:

Dental Corps — One selected from 33 considered, 3 percent select rate

Medical Corps — Three selected from 196 considered, 1.5 percent select rate

In the promotion zone for lieutenant colonel:

Dental Corps — 27 selected from 27 considered, 100 percent select rate

Medical Corps — 139 selected from 143 considered, 97.2 percent select rate

Above the promotion zone for lieutenant colonel:

Dental Corps — Two selected from two considered, 100 percent select rate

Medical Corps — No selections

Below the promotion zone for lieutenant colonel:

Dental Corps — One selected from 66 considered, 1.5 percent select rate

Medical Corps — Seven selected from 343 considered, 2 percent select rate

In the promotion zone for major:

Dental Corps — 51 selected from 51 considered, 100 percent select rate

Medical Corps — 246 selected from 246 considered,100 percent select rate

Above the promotion zone for major: No selections

The list of those promoted is as follows:

Colonel

Baez, William R

Beals, Kristen J

Bisnett, Teresa O

Blocker, David E

Borchardt, Christopher J

Bradley, Kimberly R

Bush, David S

Carlson, Renee D

Carrizales, Alesia C

Chambers, James A

Chapa, Artemio C

Christian, Dixon L

Connolly, Joseph Iii

Cotton, John J

Curry, Margaret A

Duboyce, Rita L

Duffy, Tim D

Erdielalena, Christine R

Everett, Lori L

Fiedler, Joyce Pastore

Finnell, Val W

Garza, Christopher A

Gates, Kathleen A

Givens, Howard R

Gleason, Paul D Ii

Green, Keryl J

Grussendorf, Christopher M

Henne, Melinda B

Hinton, Mark A

Littlefield, Douglas M

Hughes, Duncan G

Hughes, Kathryn G

Jackson, Constance L

Johnson, Monica L

Jones, Samuel O Iv

Kadrmas, Warren R

Kennebeck, Gregory A

Kent, Robert S

Kharod, Chetan U

Kindsvater, Steven M

Kobayashi, Todd T

Kowalewski, Donald C

Kueter, Jeffrey D

Langer, Janice M

Mcneil, Jeffrey D

Mirski, Daniel I

Mitchell, Terence B

Moore, Andrew E

Muehlberger, Patrick M

Nassir, Mark A

Nast, Justin B

Nelson, Stephen L Jr

Newton, Thomas C

Nieves, Wilfredo J

Paulson, Christopher P

Pocreva, Joseph A

Rajnik, Michael

Rogers, David M

Rouse, Douglas M

Scott, James M Iii

Sculley, Yvonne M

Silva, Fernando

Snook, Brandon T

Strilka, Richard J

Sullivan, Robert T

Sweitzer, Gregory B

Tall, Michael A

Taylor, Nathan L

Thaxton, Robert E

Thomas, Nicole M

Mcclure, Richard A

Reese, Steven A

Schmidt, Eric R

Smith, Darrell S

Sonday, Brent A

Stanley, Corey M

Tallent, Bryan K

Tvaryanas, Anthony P

Vanderweele, Richard A

Waldroup, Anthony W

Wattendorf, Daniel J

Webb, Michael D

Whisler, Bryce G

Williames, Lee D

Williams, Pamela M

Wood, Michael J

Woodford, Bruce A

York, Robert R

Zarr, Shawn P

Zhang, Jianzhong J

Lieutenant Colonel

Acar, Tansel

Aikele, Samuel E

Airel, Peter S

Akins, Robin S

Alinejad, Nima A

Allen, Andrew T

Anderson, Gregory W

Anderson, Mark A

Anton, Michelle K

Ashcraftolmscheid, Deborah

Ballard, Timothy P

Baltzer, Robert L Jr

Barani, Arezoo

Barani, Elham

Black, Steven W

Chung, Jack K

Dickson, Peggy L

Dickson, William J

Dyer, Amy E

Ford, Jeffrey A

Gasparovich, Stephen R

Hamal, Jeremy D

Havey, Brent E

Hilton, William M

Hogan, Brian K

Hogan, Fawn S

Holmes, Robert L

Hoopes, David J

Jackson, Jonathan C

Jackson, Norris J

Joe, Keith J

Johnson, Roy L Iii

Kester, Nurani M

Keysor, Matthew R

Kim, David D

King, Scott Alexander

Krey, Fred P

Krier, Michael J

Lachey, Bradley J

Lafont, Scott J

Lai, Tristan T

Lamothe, Daniel R

Lazenby, Dewayne C

Li, Hui Ling

Love, Joseph D

Luke, David R Iii

Barnett, Jason

Baugh, Laura M

Benca, Michael J

Bernardin, Ronald M Iii

Bishop, Jonathan M

Borg, Bryson D

Bozung, Tracy K

Briscoe, Rebekah G

Burns, Antoinette T

Burns, Cassandra J

Burr, Kent D

Butler, Samantha L

Carpenter, Lydia

Casablanca, Yovanni

Castle, Valerie J

Chai, Christy Yh

Champoux, Edward

Childress, Marc A

Choi, Andrew Y

Chugg, Jared A

Cloran, Francis J

Collins, James D

Compton, Johnathan M

Cowden, Jessica J

Cummings, Justin L

Darling, Matthew J

Demartini, Steven D

Devito, Justin F

Emery, Robert L

Erickson, Gregory A

Fajardo, Kevin A

Fernandes, Jacqueline S

Ficek, Cecelia M

Folaron, Irene

Freilino, Julie A

Gerlach, Travis W

Gray, Anne

Harvey, Kirby G Jr

Hawks, Ryan P

High, Eric A

Macdermott, Sean

Maine, Michael C

Malan, Matthew M

Martin, Brent D

Masry, Salah F

Mattison, Joshua

Mayer, Jonathan J

Mcdermott, Joseph H

Meis, Gregory M

Mexas, Nicholas C

Michel, Michael

Mihata, Ryan G K

Mikeska, Marvin J

Miller, Roger L

Milner, Michelle R

Min, Brian G

Mirza, Aasif H

Moffa, Michelle M

Nguyen, Cuong M

Nieh, Leon A

Nott, Erik V

Nussbaum, Lance M

O Keefe, Shannon K

Oberg, Erik D

Okulicz, Jason F

Owens, Tremikae R

Parsons, Patrick B

Paynter, Thomas B

Pike, Andrew N

Puchta, Paul

Putty, Bradley S

Ramos, Rolando Y

Renshaw, John S

Rickett, Devin A

Riddock, Ian C

Roberts, Mark D

Robertson, Janelle L

Robitschek, Jon M

Rodgers, Blake C

Rogers, Jonathan M

Roux, Napoleon P Iii

Russell, Michael J

Salsbury, Thomas L

Sautter, Tamar E

Scarpate, Jeremy F

Schar, Trevor J

Schmid, Carrie A

Schoenwetter, Melissa

Schulteis, Daniel R

Schwartz, Troy M

Sedivy, Andrew D

Selects

Senechal, James D

Shah, Aalok D

Shahzad, Khurram M

Shaw, Tavis M

Sherman, Eric

Sill, Joshua M

Smith, Brent W

Smith, Christian J

Stall, Luke Edward

Streeter, Jonathan L

Suarez Sanchez, Oscar R

Suber, Ivette E

Swasey, Drew N

Tan, Arlo M

Thaker, Aaron S

Thompson, James R

Thomson, Scott E

Tingey, Justin J

Tops, Terrill L

Truong, Bianca

Tsueda, Christopher M

Vanderkooi, Douglas C

Varner, Louis M

Venuti, Guy C

Waddell, Franklin D

Wall, Mark B

Ward, Claudine T

Warddemo, Pamela P

Webber, Christopher M

Whang, Suk C

White, Brian K

White, Bryan M

Williams, Brandon H

Wisco, Oliver J

Wolf, Lauren J

Ylagan, Marissa V

Zachariah Kurian, Mary

Zaugg, Darrell M

Zelasko, Scott M

Major

Ahmadian, Homayoun R

Alcorn, Michael R

Allis, John B

Anderson, Daniel M

Atwood, Jake R

Ballard, Elizabeth A

Barlow, Benjamin D

Barnes, Matthew

Barsoumian, Alice E

Basile, Patrick M

Baum, Alison T

Baum, Beau

Baur, Russell A

Bawcom, Brad A

Baxter, Carmen C

Beachkofsky, Jessica L

Beachkofsky, Thomas M

Becker, Francis E

Bennett, Steven M Jr

Biedermann, Shane O

Blackler, Edmund L

Blake, Andrea J

Blaylock, Heather D

Bohn, Andrew P

Bong, Sarah S

Bowe, Sarah N

Bowen, Casey D

Brincks, Rebecca K

Brock, Matthew S

Bronson, Hyrum R

Bursaw, Andrew W

Bush, Kelvin N

Carlos, Francisco T

Chang, Kuang S A

Chang, Kun Jang

Charnock, Kathryn M

Chiota Mccollum, Nicole Ann

Choate, Walter S

Chung, Chi W

Chuplis, Samantha D

Clark, Christopher P

Clarkson, Arthur W

Clontz, Robert M Ii

Coke, Hugh M Iii

Coldiron, Erica M

Connally, Michael J

Coombs, Jaron B

Cox, James W

Crosson, Jason N

Cummings, Adrienne Kline

Dang, Elizabeth L

Davidson, Katharine E

Davis, Jana M

Davis, Jonathan C

Davis, Petrenia A

Derosier, Meghann L

Devera, Wylie C

Devine, Ryan H

Dietrich, Matthew A

Dizon, Rino C H

Dodge, Ross W

Douglas, David B

Downing, Jordan P

Drayna, Paul M

Dukes, Silena C E

Dumpe, Jarrod E

Dy, David A

Eccles Brown, Sarah E

Edens, Christopher M

Egge, Adam J

Eichinger, Jessica Barry

Einbender, Nicholas R

Elkins, Blake E

Ellgass, Katie A

Enright, Leah Tatum

Esche, Arlene Sugandhi

Falcon, Corey P

Faulk, Tarra I A

Felcher, Shaun

Ferraro, Kelly P

Fincher, Mark D

Fisher, Melissa H

Flatau, Philip

Flick, Kathleen V

Fontenette, Roderick W

Fuller, Jared R

Garner, Jason C

Gathercoal, Justin T

Gordon, Christopher J

Gowring, Lena E

Griffin, Stacie M

Gudel, Chenoah E

Hackett, Ryan A

Haffey, Timothy M

Haischer Rollo, Gayle D

Hall, Andrew B

Hall, Matthew S

Halla, Stephen L

Hampson, Brian S

Harrell, Khadidja

Harrelson, Bradley D

Harris, George T Ii

Hayes, Aaron J

Hazelwood, Kyle J

Heisinger, Adam J

Henderson, Jonathan L

Henry, Justin N

Hernandez, Fernando A

Hertlein, Adam N

Hinojosa, William D

Ho, Allan L

Hoikka, Mark D

Hollingsworth, Jeffrey J

Holman, Collin D

Holmes, Douglas C

Honeycutt, James D

Hossain, Shawn I

Hull, James E

Hunt, Kori L

Im, Ellen E

Isbell, Amanda P

Jimenez, Dorka M

Joo, Hyon J

Juakiem, Wassem Y

Kammerer, Kristen L

Karambay, Hattie Dawn

Kim, Juhee Nmn

Kim, Min K

Kimball, Stanley J

Kipp, Richard C

Knapple, Laleisha M

Kofford, Brandon D

Kohnen, Benjamin L

Konold, Robert L

Krassow, Jamie Lynn

Krauland, Kevin J

Kreinbrink, Ronald M

Krig, Marie P

Kuschnerait, Lindsey E

Landreth, Brian E

Laslie, Winton P D

Law, Richard M

Lawrence, Anna E

Lee, Thomas J Jr

Link, Emily E

Lumbad, Jaydee R

Maclean, Shannon M

Madsen, Keith P

Madson, Andrew Q

Mahoney, Christopher Ray

Malentacchi, Meghan E

Marchand, Erin E

Marchiano, Susan M

Markov, Nickolay Pm

Marler, Adam T

Maskell, Kevin T

May, Melissa A

Mayfield, Steven W

Mcalevy, Jarrod R

Mccaig, Steven D

Mcclendon, Hampton L

Mcdonald, Carolyn Elizabeth

Mckinney, Kimberly L

Mckinnon, Nicholas D

Meade, Jeffrey

Medina, Pablo O Jr

Mehlhaff, Krista M

Meinhart, Christopher A

Menard, Steven P

Metze, Joel T

Miller, Amanda L

Miller, Danielle M

Miller, Nathan B

Miller, Noah M

Millett, Matthew Dale

Minor, Matthew R

Miranda Usua, Yamil

Morris, Paulencia L

Morrison, Paul E

Morse, Paula

Morton, Tanisha K

Moseley, Daniel M

Murphy, Ryan D

Nakagawa, Emily M

Naumoff, Casey A

Neff, Lucas Paul

Nelson, Christopher D

Newberry, Michael Shane

Nutter, Mary C H

Olson, Charissa A

Oneill, Ryan P

Ott, Joseph Lee

Palazzolo, Mitzi J

Parker, Jeremiah J

Parkinson, Eric C

Parkinson, Jason O

Parrish, Rachael L

Pearson, Ryan D

Pedalino, Peter M

Percival, Thomas J

Perigo, Cameron L

Pickardgabriel, C J

Pieper, Brandon M

Pitotti, Christopher J

Pizzino, Danny R Jr

Polzin, David

Powell, Adam W

Powell, Marion R

Price Newby, Deandra M

Puddy, Alan C

Ragay, Christine V

Ram, Suraj S

Ramey, Kelly A

Ramirez, Mario L

Ramos, Michelle A

Ramsey, Bryan C

Rawson, Jaime M

Rettig, Laurae D

Reynolds, Thomas B

Rich, Kevin W

Rickard, Kyle A

Riegel, Angela M

Robinson, Duane R

Robinson, Jeffrey B

Rodriguez, Liana

Rohrer, Joseph W

Sarata, Jeffrey D

Sarber, Kathleen M

Schaefer, Amanda C

Schutter, Ryan J

Semelrath, Kevin M

Shackelford, Brenna M

Shade, Anita M

Shank Ortolano, Jessica A

Shirley, Benjamin A

Shoff, Lisa J

Short, Patrick L

Simmons, Jeremy D

Simpson, Tiffany R

Skabelund, Andrew J

Skabelund, Lisa Marie

Sky, Nikolay

Slogic, Michael J

Slusher, Corinne L

Smalley, Joshua M

Smelley, Christopher L

Smith, Andria L

Smith, David M

Sneed, Lashika D

Speakman, Julie A

Stafford, Scott A

Stancut, Eugen

Stauch, Christopher M

Stone, Benjamin E

Stratmeyer, Matthew S

Streitz, Matthew J

Sultz, Sara Emslie

Susong, Jason R

Swedean, Sandra K

Swigert, Jason C

Szabo, Christopher

Tanaka, Hideaki L

Teepe, John D

Terry, Aaron W

Thagard, Andrew S

Tharin, Baxter D

Thomas, David B

Thomas, Sarah M

Thorpe, Steven W

Timboe, Andrew M

Tovar, Fernando R

Tschudy, James J Iii

Umbreit, Eric C

Vanderheiden, Meghan J

Vermilion, Kendall J

Villamaria, Carole Majal Y

Voegele, Laura L

Watson, Robert R

Webb, Ernest B

Weber, Drew S

Werger, Matthew M

Wheeler, Aubrey Garrison

Wheeler, Joseph D

Williams, Caroline P

Wilson Hall, Nicole M

Wilson, Matthew T

Wilson, Sarah E

Winkler, Weston T

Winward, Brent J

Wollan Francis, Melissa A

Wood, Stuart T

Yost, Ross A

Young, Bronwyn L

Zachar, Michael R

Zapata, Mayra Y

Zeola, Michael P

Zhang, Joe X

Answers by RallyPoint

Join trending discussions in the military's #1 professional community. See what members like yourself have to say from across the DoD.

More In News

Start your day with a roundup of top defense news.

VA Home Loan
Rates

Search By:

Product Options:
Zip Code:

News for your in-box

Sign up now for free Military Times E-Reports. Choose from Money and Education. Subscribers: log in for premium e-newsletters.


This Week's Air Force Times

This Week's Air Force Times

CrossFit vs. unit PT
Troops will do the training plans in a $2.5 million study

Subscribe for Print or Digital delivery today!

Classifieds
MilitaryTimes Green Trusted Classifieds Looking to buy, sell and connect on Military Times?
Browse expanded listings across hundreds of military installations.
Faces of valorHonoring those who fought and died in Operations Iraqi Freedom and Enduring Freedom.
hall of valorThe Hall of Valor is a searchable database of valor award citations collected by Doug Sterner, a Vietnam veteran and Military Times contributing editor, and by Military Times staff.
Woman who cried rape
(3 replies)
   Last Post: TJMAC77SP
        May 3, 2014 1:32 PM
   Last Post: garhkal
        May 1, 2014 5:03 PM
Cliven Bundy
(45 replies)
   Last Post: Chief_KO
        Apr 26, 2014 9:49 AM
Handbooks

All you need to know about your military benefits.

Benefits handbook

Guard & Reserve All you need to know about the Guard & Reserve.

guard and reserve handbook